• 15 March 2019

NEXT RACES FOR DE ROSA TEAMS!

NEXT RACES FOR DE ROSA TEAMS!

NEXT RACES FOR DE ROSA TEAMS! 1024 576 Marco

The cycling season starts to get underway. In the months of March and April there are many prestigious appointments in which the teams that ride on the Cuore Rosso bikes will participate, in search of important results. From Italy to Thailand, via the races in northern Europe and Croatia. Then they will return to the Italian road for two important races before the Giro d’Italia, which will see two of the 3 De Rosa teams at start: NIPPO Vini Fantini Faizanè and Israel Cycling Academy.
Check out the races in which the teams will participate and follow their performances.

TEAM NIPPO VINI FANTINI FAIZANÈ
17.03 > Ronde van Drenthe (1.HC)
17-21.03 > Tour de Taiwan (2.1)
20.03 > Danilith Nokere Koerse (1.HC)
27-31.03 > Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (2.1)
01-06.03 > Tour of Thailand (2.1)
03-06.04 > Giro di Sicilia (2.1)
22-26.04 > Tour of the Alps (2.HC)
23-28.04 > Tour of Croatia (2.1)
28.04 > Giro dell’Appennino (1.1)

TEAM ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY
17-21.03 > Tour de Taiwan 2.1
17.03 > Ronde van Drenthe 1.HC
20.03 > Danilith Nokere Koerse (1.HC)
22.03 > Bredene Koksijde Classic (1.HC)
23.03 > Milano-Sanremo (1.UWT)
24.03 > Grand Prix de Denain – Porte du Hainaut (1.HC)
27.03 > Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne (1.UWT)
29.03 > E3 BinckBank Classic (1.UWT)
31.03 > Cholet – Pays de la Loire (1.1)
03.04 > Dwars door Vlaanderen – A travers la Flandre (1.UWT)
05.04 > Route Adélie de Vitré (1.1)
06.04 > Volta Limburg Classic (1.1)
07.04 > La Roue Tourangelle Région Centre Val de Loire – Trophée Harmonie Mutuelle (1.1)
09-12.04 > Circuit Cycliste Sarthe – Pays de la Loire (2.1)
20.04 > Tour du Finistère (1.1)
21.04 > Amstel Gold Race (1.UWT)
24.04 > La Flèche Wallonne (1.UWT)

TEAM CAJA RURAL SEGUROS RGA
17.03 > Classica da Arrabida
25-31.03 > Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.UWT)
27-31.03 > Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (2.1)
05.04 > Route Adélie de Vitré (1.1)
06.04 > GP Miguel Indurain (1.1)
07.04 > La Roue Tourangelle Région Centre Val de Loire – Trophée Harmonie Mutuelle (1.1)
08-13.04 > Itzulia Basque Country (2.UWT)
09-12.04 > Circuit Cycliste Sarthe – Pays de la Loire (2.1)
14.04 > Klasika Primavera Amorebieta (1.1)
16-21.04 > Tour of Turkey
22-26.04 > Tour of the Alps (2.HC)
26-28.04 > Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (2.1)

TEAM BEPINK
17.03 > 17° Grand Prix Féminin de Chambéry (FRA, 1.15)
20.03 > Danilith Nokere Koerse voor Dames (BEL, 1.1)
24.03 > Trofeo Alfredo Binda – Comune di Cittiglio (ITA, 1.WWT)
03.04 > Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre (BEL, 1.1)
07.04 > Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres (BEL, 1.WWT)
08.04 > Grand Prix de Dottignies (BEL, 1.2)
10-14.04 > Healthy Ageing Tour (NED, 2.1) ?
17.04 > Brabantse Pijl (BEL, 1.1)
22.04 > Monselice (PD) (Open)
24.04 > La Flèche Wallonne Féminine (BEL, 1.WWT)
25.04 > GP della Liberazione PINK (ITA, 1.2)
27.04 > EPZ Omloop van Borsele (NED, 1.1)
28.04 > Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes (BEL, 1.WWT)
28.04 > Marina di Bibbona (Li) (Open)